Current Rotation Work Hours: Difference between revisions

From Clinical Guide Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nxk05 (talk | contribs)
Nxk05 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| XC4/PET || 8:30 || 5:30 || N
| XC4/PET || 8:30 || 5:30 || N
|-
| Remote || 8:00 || 5:00 || N
|-
| Remote 2 || 8:00 || 5:00 || N
|-
|-
| PM (M-Th) || 2:00 || 9:00 || Y *see note
| PM (M-Th) || 2:00 || 9:00 || Y *see note
Line 58: Line 62:


=====Call Notes=====
=====Call Notes=====
* If taking call from home, please contact PM reader by phone or Webex to check in "take on" the service.
* If taking call from home, please contact PM reader by phone or Webex to check in and "take on" the service.
* Please make sure the Meriter Operator (417-6000) has you listed on call (especially important if there was a last minute switch).
* Please make sure the Meriter Operator (417-6000) has you listed on call (especially important if there was a last minute switch).
* If there was a late switch in call, please contact outreach sites to alert them that you are covering.
* If there was a late switch in call, please contact outreach sites to alert them that you are covering.
* If there is an internet outage or PACS issues, be prepared to drive into Meriter to finish your shift.
* If problem isn't resolved in 15 minutes, get ready to drive in and if it's still down at 30 minutes, drive in to finish your shift at the hospital.

Revision as of 17:17, 2 July 2025

Effective on 7/1/2025

Seat Start End Onsite
Mer FL 8:00 4:30 Y
1SP FL 8:00 4:30 Y
XC1 7:30 4:00 Y
XC2 (M-Th) 12:00 8:00 Y
XC2 (F) 12:00 7:00 Y
XC3 8:30 5:00 Y
XC4/PET 8:30 5:30 N
Remote 8:00 5:00 N
Remote 2 8:00 5:00 N
PM (M-Th) 2:00 9:00 Y *see note
PM (F) 2:00 8:00 Y *see note
Call (Sun-Th) 9:00P 7:30A N *see note
Call (Fri-Sat) 8:00P 8:00A N *see note
1SP Mammo 8:00 5:00 Y
GHC 8:00 4:30 Y
FHC 7:30 3:00 Y
Mauston 7:30 1:30 Y
Richland 8:00 2:00 Y
Wknd Short 8:00 1:00 Y
Wknd Day 11:00 8:00 Y
Outreach:
GHC

Mammo Tu/Th

Richland

Onsite Tu/Th/Fr; Mammo on Fridays

PM Notes
  • PM: Mon-Th: Cross sectional exams marked reviewed at 20:45 or earlier M-Th should be read. Plain films marked reviewed at 20:59 or earlier should be read.
  • On Friday, all exams marked reviewed at 19:59 or earlier should be read (clean for fellows or covering faculty).
  • If possible, between 5-7p allow XC2 reader to transition complete their shift at home.
  • Communicate with the On call rad to "hand off" the service by phone or Webex before leaving.
Call Notes
  • If taking call from home, please contact PM reader by phone or Webex to check in and "take on" the service.
  • Please make sure the Meriter Operator (417-6000) has you listed on call (especially important if there was a last minute switch).
  • If there was a late switch in call, please contact outreach sites to alert them that you are covering.
  • If there is an internet outage or PACS issues, be prepared to drive into Meriter to finish your shift.
  • If problem isn't resolved in 15 minutes, get ready to drive in and if it's still down at 30 minutes, drive in to finish your shift at the hospital.