Current Rotation Work Hours: Difference between revisions

From Clinical Guide Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nxk05 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nxk05 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Effective on 3/01/21
Effective on 7/1/2025


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
Line 11: Line 11:
| XC1 || 7:30 || 4:00 || Y
| XC1 || 7:30 || 4:00 || Y
|-
|-
| XC2 || 11:00 || 7:00 || Y
| XC2 (M-Th)|| 12:00 || 8:00 || Y
|-
| XC2 (F)|| 12:00 || 7:00 || Y
|-
|-
| XC3 || 8:30 || 5:00 || Y
| XC3 || 8:30 || 5:00 || Y
Line 17: Line 19:
| XC4/PET || 8:30 || 5:30 || N
| XC4/PET || 8:30 || 5:30 || N
|-
|-
| PM || 1:00 || 8:00 || Y
| PM (M-Th) || 2:00 || 9:00 || Y *see note
|-
| PM (F) || 2:00 || 8:00 || Y *see note
|-
| Call (Sun-Th) || 9:00P || 7:30A || N *see note
|-
|-
| Call || 8:00P || 7:30A || Y
| Call (Fri-Sat)|| 8:00P || 8:00A || N *see note
|-
|-
| 1SP Mammo || 8:00 || 5:00 || Y
| 1SP Mammo || 8:00 || 5:00 || Y
Line 44: Line 50:
Onsite Tu/Th/Fr;  
Onsite Tu/Th/Fr;  
Mammo on Fridays
Mammo on Fridays
=====NOTE=====
PM: Mon-Th: Cross sectional exams marked reviewed at 20:45 or earlier M-Th should be read. Plain films marked reviewed at 20:59 or earlier should be read. On Friday, all exams marked reviewed at 19:59 or earlier should be read (clean for fellows or covering faculty).

Revision as of 17:02, 2 July 2025

Effective on 7/1/2025

Seat Start End Onsite
Mer FL 8:00 4:30 Y
1SP FL 8:00 4:30 Y
XC1 7:30 4:00 Y
XC2 (M-Th) 12:00 8:00 Y
XC2 (F) 12:00 7:00 Y
XC3 8:30 5:00 Y
XC4/PET 8:30 5:30 N
PM (M-Th) 2:00 9:00 Y *see note
PM (F) 2:00 8:00 Y *see note
Call (Sun-Th) 9:00P 7:30A N *see note
Call (Fri-Sat) 8:00P 8:00A N *see note
1SP Mammo 8:00 5:00 Y
GHC 8:00 4:30 Y
FHC 7:30 3:00 Y
Mauston 7:30 1:30 Y
Richland 8:00 2:00 Y
Wknd Short 8:00 1:00 Y
Wknd Day 11:00 8:00 Y
Outreach:
GHC

Mammo Tu/Th

Richland

Onsite Tu/Th/Fr; Mammo on Fridays

NOTE

PM: Mon-Th: Cross sectional exams marked reviewed at 20:45 or earlier M-Th should be read. Plain films marked reviewed at 20:59 or earlier should be read. On Friday, all exams marked reviewed at 19:59 or earlier should be read (clean for fellows or covering faculty).